Thursday, October 20, 2011

When bad weave happens...yet again

 I love my African ladies, but this....this is an epidemic that needs to stop y'all. I have no words for the shocking pics that has slowly been circulating around the Nigerian entertainment blog world.

SMH

This is a special edition feature our very own Nigerian model, Isioma Onyebo, channeling hair icon extraordinaire, Chantal "SMHiGiveUp" Biya (Ps: Chantal, you better warn Paul...look what happened in Egypt and Libya, just saying).
Left: Chantal Hairnomous Biya. Right: Isioma Red Hotmess Onyebo

She must be thinking she's Veronica Lake here...nah girl..you look like a synthetic weave on fire. Not Sexy!!!

Looks like her hair is forming a mountain *now singing* climb every mountain

SMH, girls, girls, girls, Hair weave is NOT by force, i repeat NOT by force.

Tinymiyo.

2 comments:

Muse Origins said...

Lol at this post!!! LMAO

Adiya
Muse Origins

Style City Rocs said...

This bad weaves story again....the federal govt of Nigeia needs to ban this virus asap!!!